Who won your club’s best-and-fairest awards?

The Colac Herald has compiled a list of every club in the Colac district’s best-and-fairest award winners and runners-up from 2019, from junior netball to senior football.
Who won the award at your club?

 

COLAC TIGERS
FOOTBALL
SEN Lochie Veale (winner), Adam Garner (runner-up)
RES Tyler Flanigan, Tom Rieniets
U19 Seb Barrow, Campbell Tanis
U17 Aaron Hawker, Sam Mulgrew
U15 Henry Melville, Will Parkhouse
U13 George Melville, Brady Hall

NETBALL
A Michelle Winch, Jessie Lang
B Grace Langdon, Maddy Allan/Rhiannon Whitson
C Sara Hay, Sophie Arnold
D Richelle Seuren, Gabby Finn
19 Jamika Hickey, Abbey Kerr
17 Div 1 Eliza Cahill, Ruby Stephens
17 Div 2 Tara O’Shea, Ella Williams
15 Div 1 Ava Cuolahan, Lulu Riches
15 Div 2 Hannah Williams, Eliza Walters
13 Div 1 Sienna Langdon/Abby Hay, Alexis Phillips
13 Div 2 Grace Harrington, Asher Pownceby

Lincoln Dare, centre, won Alvie’s award

ALVIE
FOOTBALL
SEN Lincoln Dare, Andre DeLorenzo
RES Nick Stoddart, Justin McGuane
U18 Clay Jenkin, Sam Parker
U15 Micah Robb, Jayden Bell
U13 Will Budge, Spencer Rice

NETBALL
A Chelsea Hillman, Laura Kelly
B Ebony Miraglia, Sarah Mulgrew
C Emily McGuane, Abby Graham
17&U Ebony Miraglia, Rosie Barrow
15&U Savannah Jenkin, Darcy Barrow
13&U Tahlia Daniels, Phoenix Clark

APOLLO BAY
FOOTBALL
SEN Brent Macleod, Karl McSparron
RES Angus Leigh, Ben Jenkins
U18 Judah O’Donnell, Liam Cannon
U15 Joel Cooper, Ben Wooding
U13 Xavier Bubica-Smith, Tamar Holt

NETBALL
A Katelyn Watt/Rhiannon White, Tiffany Holt
B Sarah Allen, Tenielle Flack/Johanna Noseda
C Erin Davey, Mari-Liis Alviste
17&U Magnolia Jelonek, Grace Gorrie
15&U Xenia Allen, Sky Smith
13&U Bonnie Kininmonth, Sophie Cannon

BIRREGURRA
FOOTBALL
SEN Justin Bennett, Mick Davis
RES Lachlan Rowan, Tom Wheadon/Paddy Blain
U18 Luke Gittings, Zachary Rowarth
U15 Patrick Wheadon, Kurt Armistead
U13 Rieley Pentz, Flynn Darroch

NETBALL
A Molly Buchanan, Allira Kluver
B Kirsty Roberts, Karen Hart
C Ash Biemans, Penny Morrison
17&U Molly Dunnill, Maxine Armistead
15&U Darcy Permezel, Kara Tyrer
13&U Div 1 Maggie Hart, Tully Bethune
13&U Div 2 Phoebe Lockhart, Olivia Roberts

COLAC IMPERIALS
FOOTBALL
SEN Bailey Scott, Sam Lucas
RES Reegan Harty, Laurie Clarke
U18 Jack McGee, Liam Cunningham
U15 Jay-Dee Baines, William Cust
U13 Jack Skinner, Miller Throckmorton

WOMEN’S FOOTBALL
SEN Georgia Watson, Kaila Morris
U18 Casey Willis/Keeley Hardingham, Taylah Hassett
U15 Charlotte Hardy, Sienna Mallon

NETBALL
A Siobhan Casey, Lesley Missen
B Chelsea McLeod, Courtney Munro
C Lisa Phillips, Emily McGee
17&U Taylah Hassett, Jordyn Murnane
15&U Leah Perkins, Rory Leary
13&U Poppy Holland, Jemaya Hassett

Jeremi Robinson won Irrewarra-Beeac’s netball award, while also playing football on Sundays.


IRREWARRA-BEEAC

FOOTBALL
SEN Jaden Angus, Chris Dunne
RES Dale Menzies, Tony Walker
U18 Nic Broomfield, Charlie Grist
U15 Josh Sanders/Toby Monaco, Austin Harwood
U13 Jacob Frampton, Henry Barber

NETBALL
A Jeremi Robinson, Courtney Garner/Rachael Seabright
B Caroline Hitchings, Kate Watts
C Olivia Theodore, Hayley Griffiths
17&U Grace Garner, Sophie Morrissy
15&U Eva Dexter, Katie Dexter
13&U Tara Moloney, Kaitlin Robinson

LORNE
FOOTBALL
SEN Mark McCormack, George Steven
RES Richard White, Steve Oliver
U18 Simon Umbers, Oscar Balderas
U15 Sam Dragovitch, Kai Enticott
U13 Jude Enticott, Will Van Maasdyk

NETBALL
A Brooke Bain, Kira Bussell
B Alice Van Deuren, Bianca Hollmer
C Georgia McCauley, Sarah Brennan
17&U Tasmyn Fulton, Lola Harding/Lily Leonard
15&U Bella House, Caitlin Brennan
13&U Caitlin Brennan, Isabella Arnold

OTWAY DISTRICTS
FOOTBALL
SEN Stewart Sutherland, Al McKenzie
RES Jarrod Burrow-Buck, Aaron Scroop
U15 Frankey Farnes, Matt Wyld
U13 Joel Ferrari, Reegan Brown

NETBALL
A Candi Robbins, Olivia Paatsch
B Rowena Graham, Sam Ayres
C Melinda Ballagh, Rebecca Deppeler
U17 Brooke Hawkins, Skye Martin
U15 Brianna Ferrari, Kelsie Ayres
U13 Annie Flaherty, Amber Ferrari

SIMPSON
FOOTBALL
SEN Brenton de Jong, Brock Neal
RES Stephen McCallum, Sam Negrello
U18 Jack Hookway, Sam Rial/Rohan Johns
U15 Toby Lucas, Bobby Gristede
U13 Brodie Foster, Billy Hawkes

NETBALL
A Sophie Cronin, Amy Pemberton
B Hayley Weel, Tess McKenzie
C Chole Gray, Melissa Drayton
17&U Jorja Milverton, Pippa Jones
15&U Holly Duynhoven, Carol Arndell
13&U Jasmine Foote, Krystal Blain

South Colac football winner Josh Woods.

 

SOUTH COLAC
FOOTBALL
SEN Josh Woods, Ben Lynch
RES Jacob Roberts, Zach Jamieson
U18 Riley Mahoney, Liam Brewer/Seb Hay
U15 Kody Swanson, Cooper Bucolo
U13 Kya Genua, Aiden Kelly

NETBALL
A Edwina Parker, Janelle Monaghan
B Laura Parker, Rachael Baker
C Hannah Lugg, Jorja Parker
17&U Nikita Bucolo, Caitlin Guy
15&U Jess Woods, Morgan Brewer
13&U Ciara Downard, Olivia Scott

WESTERN EAGLES
FOOTBALL
SEN James Beasley, Christian Davis
RES Peter Hickey, Stephen Montano
U18 Elijah Reid, Max Troughton/Max Koczak
U15 Jaxon Mallon, Angus Reid
U13 Tully Borgia, Tex Glennon

NETBALL
A Hayley Foster, Jancy Shields-Jackson
B Kessima Duynhoven, Danielle Bowen
C Sierra Ryan, Olivia Connoley
17&U Keeley Hardingham, Olivia Montano
15&U Brooke Egan, Ella Walter
13&U Zainab Balogun, Briea McLachlan

Comments are closed.